Cosmetic Cinnamon Bark

Cozmat presents Cinnamon Bark, Essential Oil. We offer a wide range of Cinnamon Oils. The tree itself is tropical and can grow up to 15m, the bark & leaf are then wild harvested from this tree to deliver either the Bark oil or Leaf oil. Commonly used in skin care formulations, including formulations that aid bites, stings & scars. Both Cinnamon oils blend well with citrus oils and carry very well in our refined oil range. This is the most popular commercial grade grade we offer, however if you would like a different grade, please do ask.

Cozmat can confirm Cinnamon Bark, Essential Oil is produced via Steam Distillation and blended with natural materials to meet Cinnamon Bark, Essential Oil specification.

Cozmat can confirm that Cinnamon Bark, Essential Oil origin is Indonesia.

3301 2941 00

Commonly used in formulations to aid bites, scars & stretch marks.
Cinnamon aroma that blends well with citrus oils.