Cinnamon Leaf

Cozmat presents Cinnamon Leaf, Essential Oil. We offer a wide range of Cinnamon Oils, the most common being Bark & Leaf. The tree itself is tropical & can grow up to 15m, the bark & leaf are then wild harvested from this tree to deliver either the Bark oil or Leaf oil. Both oils are steam distilled & commonly used in skin care formulations, including formulations that aid bites, stings & scars. Both Cinnamon oils blend well with citrus oils & carry very well in our refined oil range.

Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil

Cozmat can confirm Cinnamon Leaf, Essential Oil is produced via Steam Distillation.

Cozmat can confirm that Cinnamon Leaf, Essential Oil origin is Sri Lanka.

84649-98-9

283-479-0

3301 2941 00

Wild harvested from the Cinnamon bark & leaf.
Cinnamon aroma that blends well with citrus oils.
Commonly used in formulations to aid bites, scars & stretch marks.