Celery Seed

Ready for a health kick? Cozmat presents Celery Seed, Essential Oil. This Indian seed is produced with great difficulty via steam distillation. Used as both a food spice & cosmetic ingredient, this oil carries much the same benefits of celery sticks themselves! It acts as a super antioxidant internally & externally. One would be wise to market this oil as a good skin tonic, it shouts detox! There are no limits to its use in cosmetic formulation, in particular it works fantastically as an eye soothing cream. Dash of celery essential oil sat in our cucumber carrier oil? We feel healthier already!

Apium Graveolens Seed Oil

Cozmat can confirm Celery Seed, Essential Oil is produced via Steam Distillation.

Cozmat can confirm that Celery Seed, Essential Oil origin is India.

89997-35-3

289-668-4

3301 2941 00

A super antioxidant.
Suggested use as a skin tonic to aid in skin cell replenishment.
Sits wonderfully in other carrier oils, especially our earthy Cold Pressed Cucumber Oil.