Cajeput

Cozmat presents Cajeput, Essential Oil. Harvested from a tall evergreen tree commonly referred to as the "caju-puti", this oil is obtained from leaves & twigs of the tree which are then steam distilled. This oil is very similar to that of Eucalyptus Oil, just with more of a fruity aroma. It is relied upon worldwide for its herbal medicine properties, however made its way into the personal care world for its ability to soothe & warm... Warm yourself up, get yourself a dose of Cajeput.

Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajuputi Leaf Oil

Cozmat can confirm Cajeput, Essential Oil is produced via Steam Distillation.

Cozmat can confirm that Cajeput, Essential Oil origin is Indonesia.

85480-37-1

287-316-4

3301 2941 00

A close relation to Eucalyptus, Clove, Tea Tree, Niaouli (all part of the Melaleuca family).
Been used for centuries in the East for its ability to soothe, warm aches & pains.
A wealthy Cineol content.
Included well in creams/lotions & face creams to conquer skin irritation & bites.