Cozmat presents Kanuka, Essential Oil. The wild harvested Kanuka leaves are grown & harvested in New Zealand, mainly on the East Cape of the North Island. The plant delivers a wealth of benefits for an essential oil, including anti-inflammatory & anti-bacterial properties. The Māori population have used the distilled oil for centuries, predominantly to treat wounds/scars/bites & skin irritation. The heritage & functionality of the oil has seduced that of the cosmetic world, with its floral aroma it can be used in a wide range of cosmetic formulations.
Kunzea Ericoides Leaf Oil
Cozmat can confirm Kanuka, Essential Oil is produced via Steam Distillation.
Cozmat can confirm Kanuka, Essential Oil origin is New Zealand.
3301 2941 00
Wild harvested in New Zealand.
Anti-inflammatory & Anti-bacterial properties.
An oil that has been used for centuries by the Māori people.
A floral aroma.