Cinnamon Bark Organic

Cozmat presents Cinnamon Bark, Essential Oil Organic. We offer a wide range of Cinnamon Oils, the most common being Bark & Leaf. The tree itself is tropical and can grow up to 15m, the bark & leaf are then wild harvested from this tree to deliver either the Bark oil or Leaf oil. Both oils are steam distilled and commonly used in skin care formulations, including formulations that aid bites, stings & scars. Both Cinnamon oils blend well with citrus oils and carry very well in our refined oil range.

Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark

Cozmat can confirm Cinnamon Bark, Essential Oil Organic is produced via Steam Distillation.

Cozmat can confirm that Cinnamon Bark, Essential Oil Organic origin is Indonesia.

84649-98-9

283-479-0

3301 29 61 00

Wild harvested from the Cinnamon bark & leaf. Commonly used in formulations to aid bites, scars & stretch marks. Cinnamon aroma that blends well with citrus oils.